Records

Junior Long Course Records

Boys Records

Freestyle
50m
23.72
Scott McLay
Perth City
29/07/2015
Tblisi
100m
52.01
Scott McLay
Perth City
15/04/2015
London
200m
01:56.14
Stephen Gibb
Dundee City Aquatics
11/04/2013
400m
04:05.15
Stephen Milne
Perth City
05/09/2010
800m
08:23.42
Stephen Milne
Perth City
06/08/2010
1500m
16:11.62
Stephen Milne
Perth City
05/09/2010
Backstroke
50m
27.46
Scott McLay
Perth City
01/04/2015
Aberdeen
100m
59.34
Scott McLay
Perth City
26/06/2015
Tollcross
200m
02:08.25
Jack Muncey
Perth City
29/03/2019
Tollcross
Breaststroke
50m
31.40
Jacob Marchbank
Perth City
03/04/2015
Aberdeen
100m
01:07.79
Joseph Lipworth
Dundee City Aquatics
28/07/2009
200m
02:24.76
Joseph Lipworth
Dundee City Aquatics
04/09/2009
Butterfly
50m
26.26
Scott McLay
Perth City
01/04/2015
Aberdeen
100m
59.17
Joseph Lipworth
Dundee City Aquatics
19/12/2009
200m
02:14.75
Stephen Milne
Perth City
08/04/2010
Individual Medley
200m
02:09.98
Joseph Lipworth
Dundee City Aquatics
30/07/2009
400m
04:44.01
Stephen Milne
Perth City
07/08/2010
Relays
200m Freestyle Relay
01:55.6
Cameron Murray, Conor Walsh, George Cowan, Jack Milne
Dundee City Aquatics
04/02/2017
Dundee

* Record awaiting approval by District Executive

Girls Records

Freestyle
50m
26.72
Sophie Smith
St Thomas
27/07/2017
Sheffield
100m
56.95
Sophie Smith
St Thomas
20/07/2017
Bahamas
200m
02:02.32
Sophie Smith
St Thomas
19/07/2017
Bahamas
400m
04:19.99
Sophie Smith
St Thomas
21/07/2017
Bahamas
800m
08:57.98
Sophie Smith
St Thomas
22/07/2017
Bahamas
1500m
17:12.43
Iona MacLeod
Dundee City Aquatics
07/05/2017
Dundee
Backstroke
50m
30.15
Kirsty Simpson
Dundee City Aquatics
28/06/12
100m
01:04.45
Iona MacLeod
Dundee City Aquatics
15/03/2019
200m
02:17.42
Kirsty Simpson
Dundee City Aquatics
17/11/2012
Sunderland
Breaststroke
50m
34.71
Nicole Reynolds
Dundee City Aquatics
14/07/2018
Aberdeen
100m
01:15.65
Nicole Reynolds
Dundee City Aquatics
29/03/2018
Sheffield
200m
02:41.98
Shona Graham
Dundee City Aquatics
01/02/2020
Dundee
Butterfly
50m
28.91
Emily Cumming
Kinross Otters
15/03/2020
RCP
100m
01:05.43
Kirsty Simpson
Dundee City Aquatics
04/02/2012
Sunderland
200m
02:20.86
Katherine Bailey
Perth City
25/07/2019
Tollcross
Individual Medley
200m
2:23.57
Kirsty Simpson
Dundee City Aquatics
12/04/1012
Eindhoven
200m
02:23.57
Kirsty Simpson
Dundee City Aquatics
12/04/2012
Eindhoven
400m
05:01.92
Camila Hattersley
Perth City
03/09/2011
Sheffield
Relays
200m Freestyle Relay
01:55.59
Scarlett Ferris, Morgan Anderson, Martha Reeves, Iona MacLeod
Dundee City Aquatics
02/02/2019
Dundee
200m Medley Relay
02:07.60
Iona MacLeod, Shona Graham, Scarlett Ferris, Morgan Anderson
Dundee City Aquatics
03/02/2019
Dundee
400m Freestyle Relay
04:17.70
Niamh Baillie, Hannah Coull, Elle McMillan, Sophie Smith
St Thomas
31/03/2016
Glasgow
400m Medley Relay
04:48.11
Ally Morrison, Hannah Coull, Sophie Smith, Elle McMillan
St Thomas
03/07/2016
Glasgow

* Record awaiting approval by District Executive