Junior Short Course Records

Boys Records

* Record awaiting approval by District Executive

Freestyle
50m
22.84
Scott McLay
Perth City
11/12/2015
100m
50.15
Scott McLay
Perth City
15/11/2015
Inverness
200m
01:51.73
Scott McLay
Perth City
14/11/1992
Inverness
400m
03:54.76
Jack Muncey
Perth City
09/11/2019
Aberdeen
800m
08:12.45
Stephen Milne
Perth City
20/11/2010
Dundee
1500m
15:46.12
Stephen Milne
Perth City
21/11/2015
Dundee
Backstroke
50m
25.85
Scott McLay
Perth City
12/12/2015
100m
55.13
Scott McLay
Perth City
15/11/2015
Inverness
200m
02:01.80
Jack Muncey
Perth City
13/12/2019
Commonwealth
Breaststroke
50m
30.57
Jack Green
St Thomas
04/09/2016
Dundee
100m
01:06.35
Peter Stewart
Dundee City Aquatics
10/11/2007
200m
02:22.94
Finlay Wallace
St Thomas
15/12/2019
Commonwealth
Butterfly
50m
25.23
Scott McLay
Perth City
13/11/2015
Inverness
100m
57.61
Scott McLay
Perth City
14/06/2018
Cumbernauld
200m
02:08.73
Neil Foster
NCR
20/12/1980
Individual Medley
200m
02:07.25
Joseph Lipworth
Dundee City Aquatics
31/10/2009
400m
04:29.64
Stephen Milne
Perth City
19/11/2010
Dundee
Relays
200m Freestyle
01:39.96
Perth City
14/12/2013
200m Freestyle (Mixed)
01:45.79
Maxwell Cattermole, Elle McMillan, Sophie Smith, Jack Green
St Thomas
05/11/2016
Inverness
400m Freestyle
03:46.49
St Thomas
25/06/2005
200m Medley
01:47:42
Maxwell Cattermole, Robert Allan, Ben Morrison, Jack Green
St Thomas
11/12/2016

Girls Records

Freestyle
50m
24.84
Sophie Smith
St Thomas
09/12/2017
Edinburgh
100m
56.23
Sophie Smith
St Thomas
08/12/2017
Edinburgh
200m
02:00.72
Sophie Smith
St Thomas
10/12/2017
Edinburgh
400m
04:14.30
Sophie Smith
St Thomas
09/12/2017
Edinburgh
800m
08:44.70
Iona MacLeod
Dundee City Aquatics
08/12/2017
Edinburgh
1500m
16:49.90
Iona MacLeod
Dundee City Aquatics
13/11/2016
Dundee
Backstroke
50m
28.64
Kirsty Simpson
Dundee City Aquatics
14/12/2012
Edinburgh
100m
01:01.56
Kirsty Simpson
Dundee City Aquatics
14/12/2012
Edinburgh
200m
02:10.70
Kirsty Simpson
Dundee City Aquatics
14/12/2012
Edinburgh
Breaststroke
50m
33.47
Nicole Reynolds
Dundee City Aquatics
28/10/2018
Dundee
100m
01:11.93
Nicole Reynolds
Dundee City Aquatics
22/09/2018
Tollcross
200m
02:35.13
Nicole Reynolds
Dundee City Aquatics
27/10/2018
Dundee
Butterfly
50m
28.04
Sophie Smith
St Thomas
05/11/2017
Inverness
100m
01:03.09
Sophie Smith
St Thomas
04/11/2017
Inverness
200m
02:19.90
Katherine Bailey
Perth City
15/12/19
Commonwealth
Individual Meldey
100m
01:06.06
Iona MacLeod
Dundee City Aquatics
02/09/2018
Dundee
200m
02:19.92
Iona MacLeod
Dundee City Aquatics
08/12/2017
Edinburgh
400m
04:52.54
Camila Hattersley
Perth City
16/12/2011
Inverness
Relays
200m Freestyle
01:51.97
Sophie Smith, Elle McMillan, Hannah Coull, Blythe Brown
St Thomas
09/12/2017
Edinburgh
200m Freestyle (Mixed)
01:45.79
Maxwell Cattermole, Elle McMillan, Sophie Smith, Jack Green
St Thomas
05/11/2016
Inverness
200m Medley
02:02.03
Scarlett Ferris, Lucy Stoves, Martha Reeves, Shona Graham
DCA
13/12/2019
Commonwealth
400m Freestyle
04:09.70
Niamh Baillie, Hannah Coull, Elle McMillan, Sophie Smith
St Thomas
13/12/2015
Commonwealth

* Record awaiting approval by District Executive