Senior Short Course Records

Boys Records

* Record awaiting approval by District Executive

Freestyle
50m
22.33
Scott McLay
Perth City
09/12/2016
Edinburgh
100m
48.70
Scott McLay
Perth City
11/12/2016
Edinburgh
200m
01:47.58
Stephen Milne
Perth City
15/12/2013
Edinburgh
400m
03:46.29
Stephen Milne
Perth City
15/12/2013
Edinburgh
800m
07:58.16
Stephen Milne
Perth City
02/11/2013
Dundee
1500m
14:52.12
Stephen Milne
Perth City
15/12/2013
Edinburgh
Backstroke
50m
25.42
Scott McLay
Perth City
06/11/2016
Inverness
100m
53.85
Scott McLay
Perth City
11/12/2016
Edinburgh
200m
01:58.43
Stephen Milne
Perth City
15/12/2013
Edinburgh
Breaststroke
50m
28.71
Ross Clark
Dundee City Aquatics
17/11/2007
100m
01:02.32
Iain Campbell
City of Dundee
19/11/1987
200m
02:14.67
Neil Hudghton
City of Dundee
16/03/1991
Butterfly
50m
24.69
Cameron Black
FAST
2002
100m
54.68
Stephen Milne
Perth City
13/12/2013
Edinburgh
200m
02:03.92
Billy McGoldrick
Menzieshill Whitehall
1982
Individual Medley
100m
56.52
Scott McLay
Perth City
09/12/2016
Edinburgh
200m
02:06.49
Ross Clark
Dundee City Aquatics
06/03/2010
400m
04:29.64
Stephen Milne
Perth City
19/11/2020
Relays
200m Freestyle
01:32.84
Perth City
14/12/2013
Edinburgh
200m Medley
01:44.51
Perth Cityh
13/12/2013
Edinburgh

Girls Records

Freestyle
50m
24.84
Sophie Smith
St Thomas
09/12/2017
100m
54.42
Sophie Smith
St Thomas
07/12/2018
Edinburgh
200m
01:58.14
Sophie Smith
St Thomas
03/11/2018
Aberdeen
400m
04:09.03
Sophie Smith
St Thomas
15/12/2018
Ontario
800m
08:42.14
Ruth Gilfillan
City of Dundee
09/12/1986
1500m
16:49.90
Iona MacLed
DCA
14/12/2016
Backstroke
50m
28.27
Scarlett Ferris
DCA
12/12/2021
Edinburgh
100m
01:01.56
Kirsty Simpson
DCA
14/12/2012
200m
02:10.70
Kirsty Simpson
DCA
14/12/2012
Breaststroke
50m
33.42
Shona Booth
Perth City
01/09/2007
100m
01:11.93
Nicole Reynolds
DCA
22/09/2018
200m
02:35.13
Nicole Reynolds
DCA
27/10/2018
Butterfly
50m
27.38
Sophie Smith
St Thomas
04/11/2018
Aberdeen
100m
01:00.77
Sophie Smith
St Thomas
14/12/2018
Ontario
200m
02:217.96
Katherine Bailey
Perth City
13/11/2021
Individual Medley
100m
01:04.90
Scarlett Ferris
DCA
14/11/2021
Glenrothes
200m
02:19.92
Iona MacLeod
DCA
08/12/2017
400m
04:52.54
Camila Hattersley
Perth City
16/12/2011
Relays
200m Medley
02:02.03
DCA
12/12/2019
Inverness

* Record awaiting approval by District Executive